13110 Oak Crest Dr Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $945,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13110 Oak Crest Dr, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $903,641, approximately $344 per square foot. 13110 Oak Crest Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Grass Janice L
Bought by
Grass Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Pesapane John
Bought by
Ziemer Eric D and Gross Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,736
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$846,905
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grass Janice L | -- | None Available | |
| Ziemer Eric D | $272,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziemer Eric D | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $410,619 | $128,082 | $282,537 |
| 2024 | $4,979 | $402,568 | $125,571 | $276,997 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $394,675 | $123,109 | $271,566 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $386,936 | $120,695 | $266,241 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $379,349 | $118,328 | $261,021 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $375,460 | $117,115 | $258,345 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $368,098 | $114,819 | $253,279 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $360,881 | $112,568 | $248,313 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $353,805 | $110,361 | $243,444 |
| 2016 | $4,128 | $346,868 | $108,197 | $238,671 |
| 2015 | $4,167 | $341,658 | $106,572 | $235,086 |
| 2014 | $4,084 | $334,965 | $104,484 | $230,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map