131 Assay Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $510,388
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Assay Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $495,847, approximately $352 per square foot. 131 Assay Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Pewitt Jailin Marisa and Pewitt Suelyn
Bought by
Pewitt Jailin Marisa and Pewitt Suelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,066
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pewitt Jailin Marisa | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pewitt Jailin Marisa | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $225,854 | $45,931 | $179,923 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $536,846 | $145,656 | $391,190 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $217,087 | $44,149 | $172,938 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $212,832 | $43,284 | $169,548 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $208,660 | $42,436 | $166,224 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $206,521 | $42,001 | $164,520 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $202,473 | $41,178 | $161,295 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $198,504 | $40,371 | $158,133 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $194,613 | $39,580 | $155,033 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $190,798 | $38,804 | $151,994 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $187,933 | $38,222 | $149,711 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $184,253 | $37,474 | $146,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map