131 Azalea Dr Trinity Center, CA 96091
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Azalea Dr, Trinity Center, CA 96091 and is currently estimated at $276,319, approximately $204 per square foot. 131 Azalea Dr is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Center Elementary, Weaverville Elementary School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Brian S and Johnson Kimberly D K
Bought by
Johnson Brian S and Johnson Kimberly D K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Mogensen Steven A and Mogensen Cheryl A
Bought by
Johnson Brian S and Johnson Kimberly D K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,478
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$172,841
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brian S | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Brian S | $169,000 | Trinity Co Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Brian S | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $212,258 | $50,235 | $162,023 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $208,097 | $49,250 | $158,847 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $204,018 | $48,285 | $155,733 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $200,019 | $47,339 | $152,680 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $196,098 | $46,411 | $149,687 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $194,089 | $45,936 | $148,153 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $190,285 | $45,036 | $145,249 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $186,554 | $44,153 | $142,401 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $182,897 | $43,288 | $139,609 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $179,312 | $42,440 | $136,872 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $176,620 | $41,803 | $134,817 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $173,162 | $40,985 | $132,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map