200 Cedar Rd Trinity Center, CA 96091
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Cedar Rd, Trinity Center, CA 96091 and is currently estimated at $277,789. 200 Cedar Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Center Elementary, Weaverville Elementary School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Henson Harold E and Henson Donna M
Bought by
Henson Harold E and Henson Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Harold E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $188,329 | $37,656 | $150,673 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $184,637 | $36,918 | $147,719 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $181,018 | $36,195 | $144,823 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $177,470 | $35,486 | $141,984 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $173,991 | $34,791 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $172,208 | $34,435 | $137,773 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $168,832 | $33,760 | $135,072 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $165,523 | $33,099 | $132,424 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $162,278 | $32,450 | $129,828 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $159,097 | $31,814 | $127,283 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $156,709 | $31,337 | $125,372 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $153,641 | $30,724 | $122,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map