131 Bear Ct Fremont, CA 94539
Weibel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,753,636 - $2,042,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$1,095/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Bear Ct, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $1,891,659, approximately $1,094 per square foot. 131 Bear Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred E. Weibel Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Datta Subroto and Datta Amrita
Bought by
Datta Subroto and Datta Amrita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Datta Subroto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $525,073 | $159,622 | $372,451 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $514,641 | $156,492 | $365,149 |
| 2023 | $6,469 | $511,414 | $153,424 | $357,990 |
| 2022 | $6,372 | $494,387 | $150,416 | $350,971 |
| 2021 | $6,219 | $484,557 | $147,467 | $344,090 |
| 2020 | $6,196 | $486,518 | $145,955 | $340,563 |
| 2019 | $6,127 | $476,981 | $143,094 | $333,887 |
| 2018 | $6,005 | $467,630 | $140,289 | $327,341 |
| 2017 | $5,854 | $458,461 | $137,538 | $320,923 |
| 2016 | $5,748 | $449,473 | $134,842 | $314,631 |
| 2015 | $5,665 | $442,723 | $132,817 | $309,906 |
| 2014 | $5,562 | $434,053 | $130,216 | $303,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map