142 Racoon Ct Fremont, CA 94539
Weibel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,839,000 - $2,251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$1,056/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Racoon Ct, Fremont, CA 94539 and is currently estimated at $2,068,826, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 142 Racoon Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fred E. Weibel Elementary School, John M. Horner Junior High School, and Irvington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Chen Min Tuan and Hsu Shu Yeh
Bought by
Chen Min Tuan and Hsu Shu Yeh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,277
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,023,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Chen Min Tuan and Hsu Shu Yeh
Bought by
Chen Min Tuan and Hsu Shu Yeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Chen Min Tuan and Hsu Shu Yeh
Bought by
Chen Min Tuan and Hsu Shu Yeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2006
Sold by
Chen Min Tuan and Hsu Shu Yeh
Bought by
Chen Min Tuan and Hsu Shu Yeh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Lieu Jenny
Bought by
Chen Min Tuan and Hsu Shu Yeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Lieu Mike
Bought by
Lieu Jenny
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Min Tuan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chen Min Tuan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chen Min Tuan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chen Min Tuan | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Min Tuan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chen Min Tuan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chen Min Tuan | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Min Tuan | $325,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Lieu Jenny | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Min Tuan | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Min Tuan | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Min Tuan | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Min Tuan | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810 | $538,872 | $163,761 | $382,111 |
| 2024 | $6,810 | $528,170 | $160,551 | $374,619 |
| 2023 | $6,619 | $524,680 | $157,404 | $367,276 |
| 2022 | $6,521 | $507,393 | $154,318 | $360,075 |
| 2021 | $6,363 | $497,308 | $151,292 | $353,016 |
| 2020 | $6,342 | $499,137 | $149,741 | $349,396 |
| 2019 | $6,271 | $489,351 | $146,805 | $342,546 |
| 2018 | $6,147 | $479,757 | $143,927 | $335,830 |
| 2017 | $5,993 | $470,352 | $141,105 | $329,247 |
| 2016 | $5,884 | $461,131 | $138,339 | $322,792 |
| 2015 | $5,800 | $454,206 | $136,262 | $317,944 |
| 2014 | $5,695 | $445,311 | $133,593 | $311,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map