131 Congress St Buffalo, NY 14213
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $356,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Congress St, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $275,158, approximately $127 per square foot. 131 Congress St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School, Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School, and Buffalo Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Salamone Sharon
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity/Buffalo Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Sunzeri Sandra J
Bought by
World Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Hainer David B and Hainer Robert W
Bought by
Rodriguez Arnardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat For Humanity/Buffalo Inc | -- | None Available | |
| World Susan M | $11,797 | -- | |
| World Susan M | $11,797 | -- | |
| World Susan M | $11,797 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Arnardo | $43,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Arnardo | $43,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Arnardo | $43,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $243,000 | $29,000 | $214,000 |
| 2024 | $829 | $148,000 | $5,900 | $142,100 |
| 2023 | $750 | $148,000 | $5,900 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $744 | $148,000 | $5,900 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $744 | $148,000 | $5,900 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $385 | $148,000 | $5,900 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $50,000 | $4,900 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $50,000 | $4,900 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $297 | $50,000 | $4,900 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $50,000 | $4,900 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $4,900 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $4,900 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map