131 E 83rd St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $862,000
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E 83rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $793,333, approximately $404 per square foot. 131 E 83rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinez Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Alfred | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Alfred | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Maria | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Family Trust | $520,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $254,324 | $77,490 | $176,834 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $249,338 | $75,971 | $173,367 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $244,450 | $74,482 | $169,968 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $239,658 | $73,022 | $166,636 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $234,960 | $71,591 | $163,369 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $232,551 | $70,857 | $161,694 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $227,992 | $69,468 | $158,524 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $223,522 | $68,106 | $155,416 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $214,844 | $65,462 | $149,382 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $211,618 | $64,479 | $147,139 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $218,348 | $77,667 | $140,681 |
Map
- 134 E 82nd Place
- 154 E 82nd Place
- 8226 S Main St
- 227 229 E 81st
- 126 &126 1/2 W Century Blvd
- 155 E 84th St
- 8111 S Main St
- 218 E 84th St
- 234 E 84th St
- 121 W 84th Place
- 8129 S San Pedro St
- 137 W 84th Place
- 8449 S Main St
- 123 E 85th St
- 213 W 83rd St
- 156 W 84th Place
- 164 W 84th Place
- 247 E 80th St
- 158 E 85th St
- 214 E 85th St
- 138 E 82nd Place Unit 2
- 138 E 82nd Place
- 130 E 82nd Place
- 140 E 82nd Place
- 126 E 82nd Place
- 142 E 82nd Place
- 122 E 82nd Place
- 135 E 83rd St
- 139 E 83rd St
- 143 E 83rd St
- 127 E 83rd St
- 150 E 82nd Place
- 118 E 82nd Place
- 151 E 83rd St
- 123 E 83rd St
- 135 E 82nd Place
- 131 E 82nd Place Unit 1
- 131 E 82nd Place Unit 4
- 131 E 82nd Place
- 143 E 82nd Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.