131 Eagleton Ct Granite Bay, CA 95746
Johnson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $937,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Eagleton Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $863,029, approximately $348 per square foot. 131 Eagleton Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Maidu Elementary School, and Olympus Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Dismukes Stephen P
Bought by
Dismukes Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Dismukes Stephen P
Bought by
Dismukes Stephen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Dismukes Stephen P
Bought by
Dismukes Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,444
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Dismukes Stephen P
Bought by
Dismukes Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Dismukes Stephen P
Bought by
Dismukes Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Dismukes Stephen P
Bought by
Dismukes Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dismukes Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dismukes Stephen P | -- | None Available | |
| Dismukes Stephen P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dismukes Stephen P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dismukes Stephen P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dismukes Stephen P | -- | -- | |
| Dismukes Stephen P | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Dismukes Stephen P | -- | -- | |
| Dismukes Stephen P | $385,500 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dismukes Stephen P | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Dismukes Stephen P | $259,500 | |
| Closed | Dismukes Stephen P | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $619,946 | $232,043 | $387,903 |
| 2023 | $6,227 | $595,876 | $223,034 | $372,842 |
| 2022 | $6,123 | $584,193 | $218,661 | $365,532 |
| 2021 | $6,003 | $572,739 | $214,374 | $358,365 |
| 2020 | $5,990 | $566,867 | $212,176 | $354,691 |
| 2019 | $5,979 | $555,753 | $208,016 | $347,737 |
| 2018 | $5,758 | $544,857 | $203,938 | $340,919 |
| 2017 | $5,796 | $534,175 | $199,940 | $334,235 |
| 2016 | $5,660 | $523,702 | $196,020 | $327,682 |
| 2015 | $5,542 | $515,836 | $193,076 | $322,760 |
| 2014 | $5,457 | $505,732 | $189,294 | $316,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map