101 Eagleton Ct Granite Bay, CA 95746
Johnson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $972,892
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Eagleton Ct, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $930,223, approximately $329 per square foot. 101 Eagleton Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Maidu Elementary School, and Olympus Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Hyink Robert and Hyink Karen A
Bought by
Hyink Family Trust and Hyink
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Hyink Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,100
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyink Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hyink Robert D | $399,000 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hyink Robert D | $319,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,336 | $630,543 | $241,083 | $389,460 |
| 2023 | $6,336 | $606,060 | $231,722 | $374,338 |
| 2022 | $6,231 | $594,178 | $227,179 | $366,999 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $582,528 | $222,725 | $359,803 |
| 2020 | $6,095 | $576,556 | $220,442 | $356,114 |
| 2019 | $6,084 | $565,252 | $216,120 | $349,132 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $554,170 | $211,883 | $342,287 |
| 2017 | $5,898 | $543,305 | $207,729 | $335,576 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $532,653 | $203,656 | $328,997 |
| 2015 | $5,640 | $524,653 | $200,597 | $324,056 |
| 2014 | $5,553 | $514,377 | $196,668 | $317,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map