1310 Schroeder Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,571 - $277,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Schroeder Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $262,393, approximately $225 per square foot. 1310 Schroeder Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,952 | $78,570 | $15,220 | $63,350 |
| 2024 | $4,243 | $71,990 | $13,945 | $58,045 |
| 2022 | $4,243 | $58,236 | $11,281 | $46,955 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $54,944 | $10,643 | $44,301 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $53,712 | $10,404 | $43,308 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $53,423 | $10,348 | $43,075 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $52,857 | $10,238 | $42,619 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $52,857 | $10,238 | $42,619 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $52,857 | $10,238 | $42,619 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $51,618 | $9,998 | $41,620 |
| 2014 | $3,841 | $51,618 | $9,998 | $41,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,618 | $9,998 | $41,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map