1315 Baugh Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,828 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Baugh Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $251,707, approximately $207 per square foot. 1315 Baugh Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Jeffrey Lance and Wilson Leslie Jo
Bought by
Ritchie Chad A and Johnson Morgan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Chad A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,320 | $70,069 | $15,220 | $54,849 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $64,201 | $13,945 | $50,256 |
| 2022 | $4,126 | $51,935 | $11,281 | $40,654 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $48,999 | $10,643 | $38,356 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $47,900 | $10,404 | $37,496 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $47,643 | $10,348 | $37,295 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $47,138 | $10,238 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $47,138 | $10,238 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $47,138 | $10,238 | $36,900 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $46,033 | $9,998 | $36,035 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $46,033 | $9,998 | $36,035 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,033 | $9,998 | $36,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map