1319 Schroeder Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $318,307
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Schroeder Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $285,077, approximately $122 per square foot. 1319 Schroeder Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,548 | $100,027 | $15,220 | $84,807 |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $91,650 | $13,945 | $77,705 |
| 2022 | $6,121 | $74,139 | $11,281 | $62,858 |
| 2021 | $5,881 | $69,949 | $10,643 | $59,306 |
| 2020 | $5,765 | $68,381 | $10,404 | $57,977 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $68,014 | $10,348 | $57,666 |
| 2018 | $5,500 | $67,294 | $10,238 | $57,056 |
| 2017 | $5,304 | $67,294 | $10,238 | $57,056 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $67,294 | $10,238 | $57,056 |
| 2015 | $4,507 | $65,717 | $9,998 | $55,719 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $65,717 | $9,998 | $55,719 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,717 | $9,998 | $55,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map