306 Harper Ct Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,973 - $269,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Harper Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $264,993, approximately $88 per square foot. 306 Harper Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Gruenwald George E and Gruenwald Audrey A
Bought by
Gruenwald Steve and Gruenwald Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Weer Noel and Weer Dawn Michelle
Bought by
Gruenwald George E and Gruenwald Audrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
5.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruenwald Steve | $113,333 | Mclean County Title | |
| Gruenwald George E | $166,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gruenwald Steve | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruenwald George E | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $78,953 | $15,220 | $63,733 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $72,341 | $13,945 | $58,396 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $58,520 | $11,281 | $47,239 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $55,212 | $10,643 | $44,569 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $53,974 | $10,404 | $43,570 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $53,684 | $10,348 | $43,336 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $53,115 | $10,238 | $42,877 |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $53,115 | $10,238 | $42,877 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $53,115 | $10,238 | $42,877 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $51,870 | $9,998 | $41,872 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $51,870 | $9,998 | $41,872 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,870 | $9,998 | $41,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map