1310 South Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,763 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 South Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $332,191, approximately $316 per square foot. 1310 South Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including James Marshall Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Camara Mark and Camara Debra Jean
Bought by
Camara Mark A and Camara Debra Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camara Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $81,616 | $29,856 | $51,760 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $80,017 | $29,271 | $50,746 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $78,449 | $28,698 | $49,751 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $76,912 | $28,136 | $48,776 |
| 2021 | $987 | $75,405 | $27,585 | $47,820 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $74,633 | $27,303 | $47,330 |
| 2019 | $981 | $73,170 | $26,768 | $46,402 |
| 2018 | $941 | $71,737 | $26,244 | $45,493 |
| 2017 | $922 | $70,331 | $25,730 | $44,601 |
| 2016 | $908 | $68,953 | $25,226 | $43,727 |
| 2015 | $898 | $67,919 | $24,848 | $43,071 |
| 2014 | $741 | $58,000 | $15,000 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map