NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $412,118

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,252 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2015

Last sale price $155,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 166% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,440 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of July 2015

Lovely 3 BR-2 FB single family house located in Laguna Park. Home features spacious floor-plan with lots of natural light and a kitchen that offers quite space for some gatherings. Spacious bedrooms with ample closet & built-in space. Covered patio, a 2-car space of a garage and wide backyard.. Centrally located - close to major roads, shopping and dining. MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corey Edwards

Keller Williams Realty Profess License #3224387 Listed on: 05/14/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Menner

LoKation License #3292519

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,608

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 23,820 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RM

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Range
  • Laundry closet

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Laguna Park 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00434407030020141

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,608

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Head north on S Congress Ave toward Riddle Rd.Turn left onto Riddle Rd then left onto Willow Rd.
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1252.0
  • Stories: 1

• Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00434407030020141
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2608.45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2015
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Ramos Maykel Ibarra
Bought by
Ramos Maykel Ibarra and Luis Dialys Lopez
Seller's Agent
Corey Edwards
Keller Williams Realty Profess
Buyer's Agent
Tiffany Menner
LoKation
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
20.16%
Current Estimated Value
$412,118

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$257,118
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.75%
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,487
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,300

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2015
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
20.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,487
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,300

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Morgan Graciela
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Edward Lee and Morgan Graciela
Bought by
Morgan Graciela E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Sold by
Kausch Erika
Bought by
Morgan Edward and Morgan Graciela E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
7.2%

Ramos Maykel Ibarra -- None Available
Ramos Maykel Ibarra $155,000 First Intl Title Inc
Nationstar Mortgage Llc $110,800 None Available
Morgan Graciela E $25,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Morgan Edward $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramos Maykel Ibarra $124,000
Previous Owner Morgan Edward $56,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2015 07/22/15 Sold $155,000 +20.2% $124 / Sq Ft
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2015 05/11/15 For Sale $129,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,874 $183,457 -- --
2024 $2,783 $178,287 -- --
2023 $2,701 $173,094 $0 $0
2022 $2,666 $168,052 $0 $0
2021 $2,617 $163,157 $0 $0
2020 $2,587 $160,904 $0 $0
2019 $2,552 $157,286 $0 $0
2018 $2,395 $154,353 $0 $0
2017 $2,330 $151,178 $0 $0
2016 $2,327 $148,069 $0 $0
2015 $2,946 $137,850 $0 $0
2014 $2,608 $118,211 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10134993

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-43-44-07-03-002-0141

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.