NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $492,000 - $531,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,619 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2021

Last sale price $350,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,222 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • No HOA
  • Trails
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2021

CBS BUILT ***VERY PRIVATE **NO HOA ** PRICED RIGHT** OVERSIZED LOT **. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM POOL HOME IN DESIRABLE LAGUNA PARK - PALM SPRINGS FLORIDA **. HUGE RENOVATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, BREAKFAST BAR, BREAKFAST NOOK , 42'' WOOD CABINETS **. MASTER SUITE WITH HIS AND HER SINK AREA, GRANITE TOPS AND LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT ***. THIS BEAUTY BOASTS FORMAL LIVING, FORMAL DINING AND FAMILY ROOM. WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPPING, MINUTES TO BEACHES, BANKS, PUBLIX ***. NO HOA !! BRING YOUR RV, BOAT, TRAILER AND TOYS **.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Khan

RE/MAX Select Group License #3196998 Listed on: 05/25/2021

RE/MAX Select Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Gilbert Suarez

Weichert Realtors-Royal Heritage License #3088391

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,958

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 20,418 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RM

Interior Spaces

  • 1,619 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00434407030020121

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Laguna Park 2 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,958

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Congress to Melaleuca Rd (W), Right on Willow.
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other
  • Living Area: 1619.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00434407030020121
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2958.15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2021
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Powell Carl Douglas and Powell Marsha Lynn
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-10.03%
Current Estimated Value
$511,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$161,145
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.10%
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$295,277
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,321

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2021
Sold by
Powell Carl Douglas and Powell Marsha Lynn
Bought by
Powell Carl Douglas and Powell Marsha Lynn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Powell Marsha Lynn and Plesko Marsha Lynn
Bought by
4610 Apple Tree Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2019
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Terlep Robert and Terlep Ivany
Bought by
Powell Carl Douglas
Seller's Agent
William Smith
32 West Realty Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Nelson Moscoso
Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-6.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Grabon Stanley S and The Stanley S & Frances A Grab
Bought by
Terlep Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Anay Piloto $350,000 None Listed On Document
Powell Carl Douglas $107,857 None Listed On Document
4610 Apple Tree Llc $165,000 None Available
Powell Carl Douglas $305,000 Cay Title
Terlep Robert $180,000 Universal Land Title Inc
Grabon Stanley S -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Anay Piloto $327,750
Previous Owner Powell Carl Douglas $244,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold $350,000 -10.0% $216 / Sq Ft
06/23/2021 06/23/21 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2021 05/24/21 For Sale $389,000 +27.5% $240 / Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold $305,000 -6.1% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2019 01/22/19 For Sale $324,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,916 $381,476 -- --
2024 $5,916 $370,725 -- --
2023 $5,988 $373,272 $178,290 $194,982
2022 $6,034 $327,734 $0 $0
2021 $2,990 $184,618 $0 $0
2020 $2,958 $182,069 $0 $0
2019 $1,801 $114,961 $0 $0
2018 $1,680 $112,817 $0 $0
2017 $1,618 $110,497 $0 $0
2016 $1,610 $108,224 $0 $0
2015 $1,639 $107,472 $0 $0
2014 $1,640 $106,619 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10718502

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-43-44-07-03-002-0121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.