1311 6th Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated payment $1,478/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Outdoor Grill
- No HOA
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to 1311 6th Ave. in Corning. This is a perfect starter home. Newly painted inside and out. A very specious corner lot located in a quiet neighborhood . Two good sized rooms and a complete bathroom. Spacious living room . Upgraded kitchen, featuring brand new cabinets, counter top, and a new kitchen sink. Perfect to host family gatherings and home made meals. Upgraded electrical, new receptacles and switched gfi's. A Very quiet neighborhood, ideal to raise a family. Another notable upgrade would be the double-pane windows to keep the house cool during the hot summer days and cozy during the cold winters. West Street Elementary School , one of Corning's newest renovated school with modern gymnasium would be perfect for your children to attend. Also minutes away is the Corning skate park , very popular in the North State. This property offers a 16x20 foot shop, that could be turned into an ADU for the mother in law or a she shed. Featuring two valencia ornage trees producing lots of fruit and a huge pecan tree. Did I mention the back yard is huge and fully fenced. This property is ready to view. Hurry and make an appointment to see this wonderful property.
Listing Agent
Better Choice Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 530-230-7536 License #02224989 Listed on: 12/03/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1941
Lot Details
- 11,625 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 896 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Mountain Views
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- Outdoor Grill
- Suburban Location
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 68 / 6
- Assessor Parcel Number 071242004000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $71,399 | $29,302 | $42,097 |
| 2023 | $727 | $68,628 | $28,165 | $40,463 |
| 2022 | $717 | $67,283 | $27,613 | $39,670 |
| 2021 | $691 | $65,965 | $27,072 | $38,893 |
| 2020 | $698 | $65,290 | $26,795 | $38,495 |
| 2019 | $670 | $64,011 | $26,270 | $37,741 |
| 2018 | $671 | $62,756 | $25,755 | $37,001 |
| 2017 | $666 | $61,526 | $25,250 | $36,276 |
| 2016 | $621 | $60,320 | $24,755 | $35,565 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,415 | $24,384 | $35,031 |
| 2014 | $607 | $58,252 | $23,907 | $34,345 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | 0.0% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Off Market | $265,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.9% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $301 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN25268877
APN: 071-242-004-000
- 1162 5th Ave
- 1568 Link St
- 1209 Marin St
- 1121 Marin St
- 811 Chestnut St
- 801 Almond St
- 806 Walnut St
- 815 Marin St
- 611 Hoag St
- 611 Hoag St Unit 250
- 1703 Yolo St
- 0 Toomes Ave Unit SN25272183
- 0 Toomes Ave Unit SN24222817
- 0 Toomes Ave Unit SN25176211
- 0 Houghton Ave Unit 324045531
- 2018 Donnovan Ave
- 617 Solano St
- 2059 Blossom Ave
- 540 South St
- 2067 Blossom Ave
- 800 Butte St
- 211 Mclane Cir Unit 211
- 189 N Marguerite Ave
- 6045 Amador Rd
- 1515 Highway 99 W
- 4655 Dawson Rd
- 7723 Molinos Ave
- 7723 Molinos Ave
- 8255 State Highway 99 E Unit 1
- 8255 State Highway 99 E Unit 38
- 8285 Buena Vista Ave
- 15451 Cana Pine Creek Rd
- 24850 5th Ave Unit Sp. 99
- 210 4th St
- 6211 County Road 12
- 307 Colusa St Unit 307 Colusa St. - D
- 1320 Anita Ct
- 1330 Forbes Dr
- 560 Canal St
- 11885 Craig Ave Unit 11855 Craig Ave - Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.