13115 S Widmer St Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $479,283 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13115 S Widmer St, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $488,821, approximately $194 per square foot. 13115 S Widmer St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Regency Place Elementary School, California Trail Middle School, and Olathe East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Settle Mark W and Settle Judi C
Bought by
Boos Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2000
Sold by
Smith Brian D and Smith Elizabeth A
Bought by
Settle Mark W and Settle Judi C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boos Gail | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Settle Mark W | -- | Kansas Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Settle Mark W | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $49,116 | $11,670 | $37,446 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $45,575 | $8,839 | $36,736 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $38,053 | $7,685 | $30,368 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $37,524 | $7,685 | $29,839 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $34,626 | $6,987 | $27,639 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $33,315 | $6,987 | $26,328 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $32,419 | $6,347 | $26,072 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $29,797 | $5,520 | $24,277 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $27,520 | $5,520 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $26,094 | $5,520 | $20,574 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,932 | $5,252 | $19,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map