NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13137 S Hallet Ct Olathe, KS 66062

Estimated Value: $454,000 - $505,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,101 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2018

Current estimated payment $3,009 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Regency Place Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of December 2018

Future Family Memories Begin Here! Situated on a cul-de-sac, this lovely 1.5 Story boasts fresh exterior paint, stamped concrete drive/walkway, in-ground sprinkler * Highlights include: Great room with fireplace * Spacious kitchen features gorgeous granite, island with seating, breakfast nook, stainless appliances * Main Floor Master Suite * Deck * Playset * 4th BR possibility in the unfinished attic * Walkout basement is stubbed for bath & awaiting your finish! * Close proximity to Elementary & Middle Schools Subdivision Pool * Plus just a ½ mile to 6-acre Eastbrooke Park – playground, shelter, .3 mile trail loop and Eastbrooke Greenway Trail access. Sharp and shows beautifully! *sq. ft., room sizes and taxes approximate

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Strevell

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. License #BR00005214 Listed on: 11/02/2018

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherry Fuller

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co. License #SP00230577

Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,923

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 10,346 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,101 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wet Bar: Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Built-in Features, Vinyl, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Fireplace
  • Built-In Features: Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Built-in Features, Vinyl, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Built-in Features, Vinyl, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Cedar Closet: Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Built-in Features, Vinyl, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet: Hardwood, Ceramic Tiles, Double Vanity, Shower Over Tub, Carpet, Shades/Blinds, Built-in Features, Vinyl, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Fireplace

• Exclusions: see SD
  • Assessor Parcel Number DP60630000 0083

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,923

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

10,346 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Legal Description: REGENCY PLACE 2ND PLAT LT 83 OLC 187E 83
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2101.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Scott Strevell
  • List Office Mls Id: KCR 03
  • List Office Name: Berkshire HathawayHS KC Realty
  • List Office Phone: 913-492-4550
  • Living Area: 2101.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Great Room, Main Floor Master
  • Special Documents Required: Yes
  • Tax Total Amount: 3923
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: see SD
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Walk Out
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Rng/Oven- Electric
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Gar Door Opener

• Association Amenities: Swimming Pool
  • Association Fee: 429
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: California Trail

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler-In Ground
  • Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10346.00
  • Parcel Number: DP60630000 0083
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Regency Place

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3923.00

Listed on
Nov 2, 2018
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
List Price
$300,000
Current Estimated Value
$477,858

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,223
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,635

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2014
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
List Price
$255,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%
Original Mortgage
$222,750
Interest Rate
4.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mckibbin Mindi L $240,000
Previous Owner Regier Jason H $222,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/20/2018 12/20/18 Sold -- -- --
11/04/2018 11/04/18 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2018 11/02/18 For Sale $300,000 +17.2% $143 / Sq Ft
07/29/2014 07/29/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/25/2014 06/25/14 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2014 06/13/14 For Sale $255,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,104 $51,635 $11,575 $40,060
2023 $4,864 $42,389 $8,768 $33,621
2022 $4,603 $39,019 $7,623 $31,396
2021 $4,619 $37,317 $7,623 $29,694
2020 $4,463 $35,742 $6,931 $28,811
2019 $4,335 $34,488 $6,931 $27,557
2018 $4,167 $32,924 $6,295 $26,629
2017 $3,923 $30,693 $5,475 $25,218
2016 $3,646 $29,267 $5,475 $23,792
2015 $3,543 $28,462 $5,475 $22,987
2013 -- $25,151 $5,210 $19,941
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2137220

Heartland MLS

APN: DP60630000-0083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.