13149 S Hallet Ct Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13149 S Hallet Ct, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $553,416, approximately $210 per square foot. 13149 S Hallet Ct is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Regency Place Elementary School, California Trail Middle School, and Olathe East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Novak Walter and Novak Emily
Bought by
Calvert James D and Calvert Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,947
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$471,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert James D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calvert James D | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,969 | $57,948 | $12,238 | $45,710 |
| 2024 | $5,969 | $52,739 | $10,196 | $42,543 |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $51,359 | $9,268 | $42,091 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $44,022 | $8,057 | $35,965 |
| 2021 | $5,493 | $44,310 | $8,057 | $36,253 |
| 2020 | $5,145 | $41,147 | $7,323 | $33,824 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $39,928 | $7,323 | $32,605 |
| 2018 | $4,870 | $38,422 | $6,653 | $31,769 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $35,995 | $5,787 | $30,208 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $33,477 | $5,787 | $27,690 |
| 2015 | $4,044 | $32,430 | $5,787 | $26,643 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,486 | $5,505 | $24,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map