Seller's Agent in 2024
Virginia Franzese
EXP Realty LLC
(816) 778-9434
14 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $526,000
You simply will not want to miss this opportunity! about 2/10 of mile from Regency Place Elementary and the backyard has a gate to California Trail Middle School in the highly respected Olathe School District. This 2 story 4 Bedroom, 3 and 1/2 bath is well configured for a family. One secondary bedroom has its own bathroom and the other two have a jack and jill. The Primary Suite is generous and gorgeous with a bonus room adjacent to the primary walk-in closet, just perfect for an office or private sitting room. In preparation for sale, the home has been painted, carpeted along with repairs and updates. The large backyard has had a landscape updated and offers opportunities to entertain along with a fire pit. Large basement is unfinished yet used if for a play area for their kids.Other features include a community pool, city park within walking distance and bike/jogging trails. Close to many shops and restaurants with easy quick access to highways, I35, I435 and Alt 69.
It is a lovely home! Schedule a showing soon to see the value for yourself.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-778-9434 Listed on: 06/06/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leever David | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Bundy Robert A | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leever David | $423,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2024 07/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | For Sale | $449,000 | +156.6% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $51,761 | $12,369 | $39,392 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $46,713 | $10,305 | $36,408 |
| 2023 | $5,474 | $47,610 | $9,367 | $38,243 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $39,686 | $8,143 | $31,543 |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $39,836 | $8,143 | $31,693 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $36,627 | $7,401 | $29,226 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $35,328 | $7,401 | $27,927 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $34,247 | $6,723 | $27,524 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $31,936 | $5,848 | $26,088 |
| 2016 | $3,677 | $29,509 | $5,848 | $23,661 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $28,198 | $5,848 | $22,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,715 | $5,564 | $21,151 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Virginia Franzese
EXP Realty LLC
(816) 778-9434
14 in this area
236 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Josh Halperin
EXP Realty LLC
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Trish Pfanstiel
ReeceNichols -Johnson County W
(913) 940-7963
38 in this area
103 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robert Mayo
Mayo Auction & Realty Inc
(816) 699-9883
36 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2492805
APN: DP60630000-0086
Ask me questions while you tour the home.