Seller's Agent in 2017
Connie Larsen
RE/MAX Affiliates
(319) 653-1585
177 in this area
269 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $227,000
Well maintained ranch HOME with open living space, 3 bedrooms, full bath, laundry all on the main floor, the lower level offers a large family room, kitchenette, 3/4 bath and 4th non-conforming bedroom. This HOME also offers an attached 2 car garage, newer steel shingles and a natural gas generator to give you peace of mind if there is a electrical outage, large back yard with storage shed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venenga Clarie | $151,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Sold | $151,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Sold | $151,000 | -2.5% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $154,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $167,600 | $17,600 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $153,600 | $17,600 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $153,600 | $17,600 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $120,600 | $17,600 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $120,600 | $17,600 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $115,800 | $17,600 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $115,800 | $17,600 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $115,800 | $17,600 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Connie Larsen
RE/MAX Affiliates
(319) 653-1585
177 in this area
269 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5392857
APN: 11-16-304-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.