1314 E 3rd St Washington, IA 52353
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $190,564
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,221
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 E 3rd St, Washington, IA 52353 and is currently estimated at $174,391, approximately $78 per square foot. 1314 E 3rd St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Lincoln Upper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
The Estate Of Davis Jr
Bought by
Kerr Davis Katherine Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Davis Virgil E and Kerr Davis Lynn
Bought by
Davis Virgil E and Kerr Davis Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Davis Katherine Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Virgil E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $133,400 | $25,400 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $123,400 | $25,400 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $123,400 | $25,400 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $96,500 | $25,400 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $96,500 | $25,400 | $71,100 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $94,100 | $25,400 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $94,100 | $25,400 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $94,100 | $25,400 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $89,300 | $24,300 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map