i
Buyer's Agent in 2018
irene sender
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
5 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,005,000
Semi attached 1 family newly built in 2005. Very meticulously kept by first owner. Fully custom and upgraded kitchen, bathrooms, stairs, wood floors and outdoor patio to very high standard. Absolutely turn key, no disappointments.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Georgette | $840,000 | -- | |
| Gavin Georgette | $840,000 | -- | |
| Amaechi Octavia M | $765,000 | -- | |
| Amaechi Octavia M | $765,000 | -- | |
| Gevargiz Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Gevargiz Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Bykov Luke | -- | -- | |
| Bykov Luke | -- | -- | |
| Bykov Elyzaveta | $579,000 | -- | |
| Bykov Elyzaveta | $579,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gavin Georgette | $798,000 | |
| Closed | Gavin Georgette | $798,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaechi Octavia M | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bykov Elyzaveta | $57,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bykov Elyzaveta | $463,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Sold | $765,000 | -- | $425 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,677 | $47,460 | $13,200 | $34,260 |
| 2025 | $10,776 | $53,160 | $13,200 | $39,960 |
| 2024 | $10,776 | $54,540 | $13,200 | $41,340 |
| 2023 | $10,617 | $56,640 | $13,200 | $43,440 |
| 2022 | $9,846 | $52,320 | $13,200 | $39,120 |
| 2021 | $9,974 | $51,060 | $13,200 | $37,860 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $50,340 | $13,200 | $37,140 |
| 2019 | $9,353 | $48,720 | $13,200 | $35,520 |
| 2018 | $8,881 | $43,566 | $11,936 | $31,630 |
| 2017 | $8,378 | $41,100 | $13,200 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $7,895 | $39,495 | $13,185 | $26,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,260 | $14,640 | $22,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,260 | $14,640 | $22,620 |
i
Buyer's Agent in 2018
irene sender
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
5 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 417575
APN: 08366-0196
Ask me questions while you tour the home.