1312 E Fountain Rd Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $220,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 E Fountain Rd, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $220,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 1312 E Fountain Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $25,730 | $6,790 | $18,940 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $23,430 | $6,790 | $16,640 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $23,430 | $6,790 | $16,640 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $23,660 | $6,790 | $16,870 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $23,660 | $6,790 | $16,870 |
| 2020 | $976 | $22,170 | $6,790 | $15,380 |
| 2019 | $979 | $22,170 | $6,790 | $15,380 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $23,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map