1402 E Fountain Rd Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 E Fountain Rd, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $376,579, approximately $144 per square foot. 1402 E Fountain Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Stoner Timothy C and Stoner Karen R
Bought by
Nelson Scott and Nelson Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,561
Outstanding Balance
$337,275
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,304
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Scott | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Scott | $343,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $31,490 | $9,400 | $22,090 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $28,760 | $9,400 | $19,360 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $28,760 | $9,400 | $19,360 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $29,000 | $9,400 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $29,000 | $9,400 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $27,260 | $9,400 | $17,860 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $27,260 | $9,400 | $17,860 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $26,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $26,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $27,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $27,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,209 | $27,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map