1330 E Fountain Rd Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $352,717 - $519,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 E Fountain Rd, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $425,679, approximately $144 per square foot. 1330 E Fountain Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $45,630 | $8,370 | $37,260 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $41,050 | $8,370 | $32,680 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $41,050 | $8,370 | $32,680 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $42,330 | $8,370 | $33,960 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $42,330 | $8,370 | $33,960 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $39,450 | $8,370 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $39,450 | $8,370 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $39,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $39,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $41,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map