1312 Fruitridge Dr Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Fruitridge Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $451,456, approximately $236 per square foot. 1312 Fruitridge Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Clark Robert E and Clark Peggy D
Bought by
The Robert & Peggy Clark Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Robert & Peggy Clark Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $246,435 | $67,975 | $178,460 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $241,604 | $66,643 | $174,961 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $236,868 | $65,337 | $171,531 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $232,224 | $64,056 | $168,168 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $227,671 | $62,800 | $164,871 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $225,338 | $62,157 | $163,181 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $220,921 | $60,939 | $159,982 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $216,591 | $59,745 | $156,846 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $212,345 | $58,574 | $153,771 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $208,182 | $57,426 | $150,756 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $205,056 | $56,564 | $148,492 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $201,040 | $55,456 | $145,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map