1312 Montera St Chula Vista, CA 91913
Otay Ranch Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $997,165
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Montera St, Chula Vista, CA 91913 and is currently estimated at $949,541, approximately $474 per square foot. 1312 Montera St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anne & William Hedenkamp Elementary School, Rancho Del Rey Middle School, and Otay Ranch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Sagaz Javier and Sagaz Ana Maria
Bought by
Grier Charlie and Watkins Grier Rhonda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,847
Outstanding Balance
$247,639
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$701,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Cantero Jonathan L and Cantero Elvira D
Bought by
Sagaz Javier and Sagaz Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Cantero Jonathan L and Cantero Elvira D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,050
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grier Charlie | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Sagaz Javier | $472,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cantero Jonathan L | $278,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grier Charlie | $372,847 | |
| Previous Owner | Sagaz Javier | $399,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantero Jonathan L | $222,050 | |
| Closed | Cantero Jonathan L | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,305 | $470,012 | $231,787 | $238,225 |
| 2024 | $8,305 | $460,797 | $227,243 | $233,554 |
| 2023 | $8,164 | $451,763 | $222,788 | $228,975 |
| 2022 | $7,942 | $442,906 | $218,420 | $224,486 |
| 2021 | $7,787 | $434,223 | $214,138 | $220,085 |
| 2020 | $7,620 | $429,772 | $211,943 | $217,829 |
| 2019 | $7,442 | $421,346 | $207,788 | $213,558 |
| 2018 | $7,451 | $413,085 | $203,714 | $209,371 |
| 2017 | $13 | $404,986 | $199,720 | $205,266 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $397,046 | $195,804 | $201,242 |
| 2015 | $6,784 | $391,083 | $192,863 | $198,220 |
| 2014 | $6,757 | $383,424 | $189,086 | $194,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map