$624,500

Estimated payment $3,860/month

Total Views 1,013
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,526 Sq Ft
$247 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.51 Acre Lot
  • Open Floorplan
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Harmony Community School Rated 9+
  • Stone Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

This Modern Craftsman Ranch home is sitting on a half acre. Chef-inspired Mocha Kitchen with BRAND NEW stainless steel APPLIANCES (Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Stove), granite island surfaces, and a captivating, stylish mosaic glass backsplash. Step into your Primary Bedroom that offers French door access to the covered Lanai that extends the living area to an outdoor oasis. The owner has invested in a customized, electric Drop shade for the large sliding glass doors leading onto lanai, while the secondary bedrooms include a flexible space configured as a bright home office and another as a charming bunk room. Enjoy your mature backyard that includes a serene atmosphere with a firepit, raised vegetable gardens, and a countered courtyard. A Brand New OUTDOOR SHED installed in 2023. Other upgrades include a well water tank 2025, a water Softener in 2025. Brand NEW A/C. The layout is one of a kind; in that every area has its own bathroom

Listing Agent

Marc Collazo

REDFIN CORPORATION Brokerage Phone: 407-708-9747 License #3463969 Listed on: 04/28/2026

REDFIN CORPORATION

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,906

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 21,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Private Entrance
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,526 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area taxes
  • Dona Asher & Associates Association, Phone Number (407) 425-4561
  • Nova Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,906

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2526
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Building Area Total: 3790
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21998
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 352.10
  • Escrow City: tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: North Westshore Boulevard Suite 701
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 247.23
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-708-9747
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Entrance
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 234.67

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 37
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Dona Asher & Associates
  • Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: brittney@donasher.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 444.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 37.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 37.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: X
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-31-4438-0001-0090
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5906.08
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 20-189
  • Tax Lot: 9

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,345 $427,800 -- --
2024 $5,403 $393,975 -- --
2023 $5,403 $382,500 $60,000 $322,500
2022 $3,516 $250,482 $0 $0
2021 $3,491 -- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $624,500 +8.6% $247 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Sold $575,000 -1.7% $228 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2025 12/27/25 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $585,000 -2.3% $232 / Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $599,000 +2.4% $237 / Sq Ft
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Sold $585,000 -1.7% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2022 07/03/22 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2022 07/03/22 Price Changed $595,000 -2.3% $236 / Sq Ft
07/03/2022 07/03/22 Off Market $608,900 -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Price Changed $608,900 -3.2% $241 / Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 For Sale $628,900 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $585,000 Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pilgrim Ttl & Closing Svcs L
Warranty Deed $315,000 Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $877,500 Credit Line Revolving
Closed $877,500 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $275,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $283,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8499904

Stellar MLS

APN: 35-25-31-4438-0001-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.