1312 Riverette Dr Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Riverette Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $407,014, approximately $343 per square foot. 1312 Riverette Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Cruz Charity
Bought by
Cruz Charity
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,479
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2004
Sold by
Griffin Troy L
Bought by
Cruz Charity
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Griffin Connie Ann
Bought by
Griffin Troy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Moya June C
Bought by
Griffin Troy L and Griffin Connieann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,817
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Charity | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cruz Charity | $225,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Griffin Troy L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Griffin Troy L | $119,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Charity | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Cruz Charity | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Troy L | $120,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Troy L | $118,817 | |
| Closed | Cruz Charity | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $319,887 | $135,060 | $184,827 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $313,615 | $132,412 | $181,203 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $307,466 | $129,816 | $177,650 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $301,438 | $127,271 | $174,167 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $295,528 | $124,776 | $170,752 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $246,500 | $110,000 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $246,500 | $110,000 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $265,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $240,000 | $95,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $218,000 | $65,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $175,500 | $45,000 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $156,500 | $40,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map