Estimated Value: $798,000 - $982,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13121 Seiler St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $886,282, approximately $824 per square foot. 13121 Seiler St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Tozier Roberta M
Bought by
Tozier Roberta M and Roberta M Tozier Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,656
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$694,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Tozier Robert M
Bought by
Tozier Roberta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Tozier Roberta
Bought by
Tozier Roberta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Tozier Leland R
Bought by
Tozier Roberta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tozier Roberta M | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Tozier Roberta M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tozier Roberta M | -- | -- | |
| Tozier Roberta M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tozier Roberta M | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Tozier Roberta M | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $254,814 | $147,343 | $107,471 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $249,818 | $144,454 | $105,364 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $244,921 | $141,622 | $103,299 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $240,120 | $138,846 | $101,274 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $235,413 | $136,124 | $99,289 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $233,000 | $134,729 | $98,271 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $228,433 | $132,088 | $96,345 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $223,955 | $129,499 | $94,456 |
| 2017 | $5,576 | $219,564 | $126,960 | $92,604 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $215,260 | $124,471 | $90,789 |
| 2015 | $4,611 | $212,028 | $122,602 | $89,426 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $207,876 | $120,201 | $87,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map