1313 Clare Ave Thermal, CA 92275
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Clare Ave, Thermal, CA 92275 and is currently estimated at $262,544, approximately $150 per square foot. 1313 Clare Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sea View Elementary School and West Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Wiles David P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Mcdonald Troy James
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Power Finance Associates Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Troy James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2005
Sold by
Amh Vi Llc
Bought by
Southwest Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Annie M
Bought by
Ramirez David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez David
Bought by
E R A Investment Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Agustina and Gonzalez Christina
Bought by
Ramirez David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiles David P | $67,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Homesales Inc | $51,000 | Accommodation | |
| Mcdonald Troy James | $200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Southwest Homes Inc | $45,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ramirez David | -- | First American Title Co | |
| E R A Investment Group Inc | $5,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ramirez David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Troy James | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $103,248 | $6,445 | $96,803 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $99,241 | $6,196 | $93,045 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $97,296 | $6,075 | $91,221 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $95,389 | $5,956 | $89,433 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $94,411 | $5,895 | $88,516 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $92,561 | $5,780 | $86,781 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $90,747 | $5,667 | $85,080 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $88,968 | $5,556 | $83,412 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $87,225 | $5,448 | $81,777 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $85,916 | $5,367 | $80,549 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $69,600 | $5,000 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map