1313 E 48th St Unit 3 Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,335 - $143,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
568
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 E 48th St Unit 3, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $88,084, approximately $155 per square foot. 1313 E 48th St Unit 3 is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Sharp William P and Sharp Rebecca N
Bought by
King Shanda Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Happy Trails Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Sharp William P and Sharp Rebecca N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Sharp William P and Sharp Rebecca N
Bought by
Sharp Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Schader Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
The Wayne & Lisa Palmer Family Trust
Bought by
Clark Martin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,625
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Shanda Nicole | $38,000 | Community Title Services | |
| Sharp William P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharp Family Trust | -- | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Schader Larry | -- | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Clark Martin C | $30,000 | The Executives Title & Escro |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Martin C | $29,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $5,687 | $440 | $5,247 |
| 2024 | $489 | $3,850 | $440 | $3,410 |
| 2023 | $489 | $3,850 | $440 | $3,410 |
| 2022 | $513 | $3,850 | $440 | $3,410 |
| 2021 | $508 | $3,850 | $440 | $3,410 |
| 2020 | $502 | $3,850 | $440 | $3,410 |
| 2019 | $528 | $3,850 | $440 | $3,410 |
| 2018 | $529 | $3,850 | $440 | $3,410 |
| 2017 | $528 | $3,850 | $440 | $3,410 |
| 2016 | $517 | $3,850 | $440 | $3,410 |
| 2015 | $518 | $3,850 | $440 | $3,410 |
| 2014 | $513 | $3,850 | $440 | $3,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map