1313 Granada Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Granada Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $462,630, approximately $257 per square foot. 1313 Granada Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Mucha George J and Mucha Nell E
Bought by
Mucha George J and Mucha Nell E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mucha George J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $214,736 | $46,841 | $167,895 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $210,526 | $45,923 | $164,603 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $206,399 | $45,023 | $161,376 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $202,353 | $44,141 | $158,212 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $198,386 | $43,276 | $155,110 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $196,353 | $42,833 | $153,520 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $192,504 | $41,994 | $150,510 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $188,730 | $41,171 | $147,559 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $185,030 | $40,364 | $144,666 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $181,403 | $39,573 | $141,830 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $178,679 | $38,979 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $175,180 | $38,216 | $136,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map