1314 E 6th St Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,005
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 E 6th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $229,512, approximately $228 per square foot. 1314 E 6th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ordean East Middle School, East High School, and Many Rivers Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Harris Bradley J and Harris Laura B
Bought by
Kershew Jeremy B and Rockwell Avesa I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kershew Jeremy B | $129,500 | Consolidated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kershew Jeremy B | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,732 | $222,900 | $12,400 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $193,800 | $14,800 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $183,700 | $14,000 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $145,700 | $25,200 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $141,200 | $24,700 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $141,200 | $24,700 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $132,700 | $24,700 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $119,600 | $24,600 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $109,700 | $14,300 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $93,100 | $19,200 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $93,100 | $19,200 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map