1314 Imperial Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $312,073
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $282,268, approximately $278 per square foot. 1314 Imperial Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Rodolfo
Bought by
Garcia Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1997
Sold by
Arrizon Maria Elena and Castillon Ali
Bought by
Garcia Rodolfo N and Garcia Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Rodolfo N and Garcia Gloria G
Bought by
Arrizon Maria Elena and Castillon Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Suarez Rudy V and Suarez Elaine G
Bought by
Garcia Rodolfo and Garcia Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Cecilia | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Rodolfo N | -- | -- | |
| Arrizon Maria Elena | $10,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Rodolfo | $25,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rodolfo | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $118,221 | $41,998 | $76,223 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $115,904 | $41,175 | $74,729 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $113,632 | $40,368 | $73,264 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $111,405 | $39,577 | $71,828 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $109,221 | $38,801 | $70,420 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $108,102 | $38,404 | $69,698 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $105,983 | $37,651 | $68,332 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $103,906 | $36,913 | $66,993 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $101,870 | $36,190 | $65,680 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $99,874 | $35,481 | $64,393 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $90,500 | $20,000 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $846 | $68,000 | $15,000 | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map