1314 Pine St Omaha, NE 68108
Dahlman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68108 and is currently estimated at $144,966, approximately $108 per square foot. 1314 Pine St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Norris Middle School, Central High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Caradori Tom M
Bought by
Black Allen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Allen S | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $60,800 | $6,800 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $75,700 | $6,800 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $75,700 | $6,800 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $76,900 | $8,000 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $56,000 | $8,000 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $56,000 | $8,000 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $56,700 | $2,500 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $757 | $35,200 | $2,500 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $761 | $35,200 | $2,500 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $755 | $35,200 | $2,500 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map