13142 Silver Birch Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,337,893 - $1,456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13142 Silver Birch Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,375,723, approximately $681 per square foot. 13142 Silver Birch Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barbara Benson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Rico Larry
Bought by
Rico Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,126
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,221,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Caceras Neli A and Rico Neli A
Bought by
Rico Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Brian Karoub and Brian Lisa
Bought by
Rico Larry and Rico Nell A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,110
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Brian Karoub and Brian Mark N
Bought by
Russo Brian and Russo Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,110
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico Larry | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rico Larry | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Rico Larry | $218,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Russo Brian | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Russo Brian | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rico Larry | $333,500 | |
| Closed | Rico Larry | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Rico Larry | $196,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $347,923 | $159,677 | $188,246 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $341,101 | $156,546 | $184,555 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $334,413 | $153,476 | $180,937 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $327,856 | $150,466 | $177,390 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $321,428 | $147,516 | $173,912 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $318,133 | $146,004 | $172,129 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $311,896 | $143,142 | $168,754 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $305,781 | $140,335 | $165,446 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $299,786 | $137,584 | $162,202 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $293,908 | $134,886 | $159,022 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $289,494 | $132,860 | $156,634 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $283,824 | $130,258 | $153,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map