1315 Avalon Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Avalon Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $230,739, approximately $300 per square foot. 1315 Avalon Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Robertson Road Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Pulido Alberto
Bought by
Pulido Rebeca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Bank Fsb
Bought by
Pulido Rebeca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Gudino Jose Jesus
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Gudino Jose Jesus
Bought by
Gudino Jose Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Suhama Angelina
Bought by
Gudino Jose Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Huerta Martha and Ortiz Martha
Bought by
Suhama Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,083
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Ortiz Jesus
Bought by
Huerta Martha and Ortiz Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Rebeca | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pulido Rebeca | $43,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $32,800 | None Available | |
| Gudino Jose Jesus | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gudino Jose Jesus | $188,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Suhama Angelina | $126,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Huerta Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gudino Jose Jesus | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gudino Jose Jesus | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Suhama Angelina | $124,083 | |
| Closed | Suhama Angelina | $3,780 | |
| Closed | Gudino Jose Jesus | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $49,035 | $19,355 | $29,680 |
| 2024 | $714 | $48,075 | $18,976 | $29,099 |
| 2023 | $705 | $47,133 | $18,604 | $28,529 |
| 2022 | $690 | $46,210 | $18,240 | $27,970 |
| 2021 | $658 | $45,305 | $17,883 | $27,422 |
| 2020 | $667 | $44,841 | $17,700 | $27,141 |
| 2019 | $654 | $43,962 | $17,353 | $26,609 |
| 2018 | $629 | $43,101 | $17,013 | $26,088 |
| 2017 | $618 | $42,257 | $16,680 | $25,577 |
| 2016 | $609 | $41,429 | $16,353 | $25,076 |
| 2015 | $603 | $40,808 | $16,108 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | $544 | $40,010 | $15,793 | $24,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map