1315 N E St Stockton, CA 95205
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $367,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 N E St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $306,655, approximately $258 per square foot. 1315 N E St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Fillmore Elementary School, and King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Leticia Romero Mayra
Bought by
Castillo Javier Romero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Romero Javier
Bought by
Romero Bertha Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Romero Mayra Leticia and Romero Bertha Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Monroy Miguel and Monroy Anna
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Asset Backed Securities Corp Home Equity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Fregoso Robert and Fregoso Denise
Bought by
Monroy Miguel and Monroy Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Honigman Jerry and Honigman Martha
Bought by
Fregoso Roberto and Fregoso Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Grimmett Mildred F
Bought by
Honigman Jerry and Honigman Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,325
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Grimmett Don E
Bought by
Grimmett Mildred F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Javier Romero | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Bertha Leticia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Romero Mayra Leticia | $47,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $60,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Monroy Miguel | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Fregoso Roberto | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Honigman Jerry | $72,500 | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Grimmett Mildred F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monroy Miguel | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fregoso Roberto | $167,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Honigman Jerry | $70,325 | |
| Closed | Fregoso Roberto | $41,900 | |
| Closed | Monroy Miguel | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $200,053 | $49,530 | $150,523 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $196,131 | $48,559 | $147,572 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $192,286 | $47,607 | $144,679 |
| 2022 | $786 | $57,026 | $13,345 | $43,681 |
| 2021 | $758 | $55,909 | $13,084 | $42,825 |
| 2020 | $770 | $55,336 | $12,950 | $42,386 |
| 2019 | $797 | $54,252 | $12,697 | $41,555 |
| 2018 | $784 | $53,190 | $12,449 | $40,741 |
| 2017 | $747 | $52,148 | $12,205 | $39,943 |
| 2016 | $759 | $51,126 | $11,966 | $39,160 |
| 2014 | $727 | $49,372 | $11,555 | $37,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map