13159 Route 39 Chaffee, NY 14030
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13159 Route 39, Chaffee, NY 14030 and is currently estimated at $322,820, approximately $233 per square foot. 13159 Route 39 is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Senior High School, and Central Baptist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $117,300 | $9,500 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $117,300 | $9,500 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $117,300 | $9,500 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $117,300 | $9,500 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $117,300 | $9,500 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $94,300 | $9,500 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $94,300 | $9,500 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $94,300 | $9,500 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $947 | $94,300 | $9,500 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $94,300 | $9,500 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,300 | $9,500 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,900 | $9,500 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map