13760 E Schutt Rd Chaffee, NY 14030
Estimated Value: $273,146
Studio
--
Bath
3,026
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13760 E Schutt Rd, Chaffee, NY 14030 and is currently estimated at $273,146, approximately $90 per square foot. 13760 E Schutt Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Senior High School, and Central Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
13760 Schutt Llc
Bought by
Bries Sweet Treats Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Boldt Barbara
Bought by
13760 Schutt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Haley Lawrence
Bought by
Boldt Daniel and Boldt Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bries Sweet Treats Llc | $187,000 | None Available | |
| 13760 Schutt Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Boldt Daniel | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 13760 Schutt Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $114,400 | $44,100 | $70,300 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $114,400 | $44,100 | $70,300 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $114,400 | $44,100 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $114,400 | $44,100 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $229,000 | $65,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $7,587 | $229,000 | $65,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $7,502 | $229,000 | $65,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $229,000 | $65,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $229,000 | $65,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $229,000 | $65,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,000 | $65,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,000 | $65,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map