13229 Route 39 Chaffee, NY 14030
Estimated Value: $130,697 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13229 Route 39, Chaffee, NY 14030 and is currently estimated at $202,674, approximately $134 per square foot. 13229 Route 39 is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Senior High School, and Central Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Lascala Jeffrey M
Bought by
Lascala Kathleen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lascala Kathleen D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $852 | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $786 | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $390 | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,800 | $10,200 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map