NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $713,000 - $827,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,207 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2021

Last sale price $655,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,799 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Comfortable Elegance in Betton! This 4bed/3.5bath Stunner has been fully renovated in 2018 with Updated Electrical and wiring, 2018 Roof and Landscape Lighting. Enter through the Bright and Welcoming Foyer with beveled glass front door and Gleaming Hardwood Floors. Hardwoods carry throughout as you enjoy the Large and Open Formal Living and Dining Rooms with Fireplace, Custom Hearth and Eight Large Windows offering Lots of Light and Views of the Front Yard Landscaping. The Eat-In Chefs Kitchen boasts an Island with Second Prep Sink, Quartz Countertops, Bar with Seating, Wolf Dual fuel Range and separate Steam Oven, Sub-Zero Refrigerator, Custom Cabinets, Large Pantry, Modern Lighting and Views into the Family Room with Vaulted Ceiling and French Doors. Outside you'll find a Large Deck and Fully Fenced Back yard with Grand Live Oaks, a Grilling Patio a Private Outdoor Shower and Two Storage Sheds. The Spit-Plan provides an Ample Master with Separate Sitting/Bonus Room on the West Wing and 3 Large Bedrooms with 2 Fully Updated Baths in the East Wing. A Stylish Guest Half Bath off the Family Room sits adjacent to a Large and Airy Laundry Room with Folding Table, Separate Sink and Lots of Storage. This Family home is a MUST SEE! Call for an Appointment Today! As-is Sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caroline Brewster

Hill Spooner & Elliott Inc License #3278494 Listed on: 07/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Casey Drake

Midtown Brokers Realty, Inc License #3119652

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 102x164x102x170
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,207 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / O
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-11-17-30- O-008-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Directions: Betton to E Randolph, Left on Dillard
  • Elementary School: SULLIVAN
  • High School: LEON
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Street Lights
  • Land Info Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size: 102x164x102x170
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Betton Hill
  • Owner Name: Maloney
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Stall Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer, Split Bedrooms
  • Reso Parking Features: Carport, Two Spaces
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Bonus Room, Foyer, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 3207.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.4
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Satellite Dish
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Wood
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Pest Control

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: COBB

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12073-11-17-30- O-008-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: O
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Cynthia Tunnicliff
Bought by
Tunnicliff Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
$756,248

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2021
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Maloney David M and Maloney Cecelia R
Bought by
Tunnicliff Cynthia and Tunnicliff Charles F
Seller's Agent
Caroline Brewster
Hill Spooner & Elliott Inc
Buyer's Agent
Casey Drake
Midtown Brokers Realty, Inc
List Price
$645,000
Sold Price
$655,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.11%
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2015
Closed on
May 20, 2015
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$489,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tunnicliff Cynthia $100 None Listed On Document
Tunnicliff Cynthia $655,000 Attorney
Maloney David M $489,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tunnicliff Cynthia $355,000
Previous Owner Maloney David M $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Sold $655,000 +1.6% $204 / Sq Ft
07/06/2021 07/06/21 For Sale $645,000 +31.9% $201 / Sq Ft
05/20/2015 05/20/15 Sold $489,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2015 04/01/15 For Sale $489,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,194 $527,229 -- --
2024 $9,030 $512,370 -- --
2023 $8,688 $491,941 $0 $0
2022 $8,169 $477,613 $0 $0
2021 $6,092 $317,358 $75,000 $242,358
2020 $5,760 $304,639 $75,000 $229,639
2019 $3,829 $242,248 $0 $0
2018 $3,780 $237,731 $0 $0
2017 $3,734 $232,841 $0 $0
2016 $3,697 $228,052 $0 $0
2015 $3,056 $195,592 $0 $0
2014 $3,056 $194,040 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 334475

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 11-17-30-00O-008.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.