2012 E Randolph Cir Tallahassee, FL 32308
Thomasville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2012 E Randolph Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32308 and is currently estimated at $478,004, approximately $238 per square foot. 2012 E Randolph Cir is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Kate Sullivan Elementary School, Elizabeth Cobb Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Cobbe James H
Bought by
James H Cobbe Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James H Cobbe Revocable Trust | $100 | -- | |
| James H Cobbe Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $204,983 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $199,206 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $193,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $187,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $182,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $179,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $164,968 | $0 | $0 |