13166 Crowley St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13166 Crowley St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $763,060, approximately $572 per square foot. 13166 Crowley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Canterbury Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Alfredo B and Rodriguez Gloria M
Bought by
Garcia Karina Lisbeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Outstanding Balance
$116,793
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Cendejas Rogelio and Cendejas Delia
Bought by
Rodriguez Alfredo B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Leobardo and Garcia Maria G
Bought by
Cendejas Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cendejas Rogelio and Cendejas Delia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,788
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Siriporn Nusatham Khanit and Western Financial Svgs Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Karina Lisbeth | $265,000 | Cal Counties Title Nation | |
| Rodriguez Alfredo B | $530,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Cendejas Rogelio | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Cendejas Rogelio | $130,000 | Title Land Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $125,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Karina Lisbeth | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alfredo B | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cendejas Rogelio | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cendejas Rogelio | $128,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $339,497 | $195,243 | $144,254 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $332,841 | $191,415 | $141,426 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $326,315 | $187,662 | $138,653 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $319,918 | $183,983 | $135,935 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $313,646 | $180,376 | $133,270 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $304,345 | $175,027 | $129,318 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $298,379 | $171,596 | $126,783 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $286,795 | $164,934 | $121,861 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $282,488 | $162,457 | $120,031 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $276,955 | $159,275 | $117,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map