1317 William Howard Taft Rd Cincinnati, OH 45206
East Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1317 William Howard Taft Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently priced at $205,000, approximately $73 per square foot. 1317 William Howard Taft Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Bryon K | $32,000 | -- | |
| Centex Home Equity Corp | $30,000 | -- | |
| Snow Eric R | $90,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pugh Bryon K | $25,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Eric R | $58,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,698 | $5,698 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $41,923 | $5,698 | $36,225 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $27,038 | $4,750 | $22,288 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $27,038 | $4,750 | $22,288 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $27,038 | $4,750 | $22,288 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $27,038 | $4,750 | $22,288 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $27,038 | $4,750 | $22,288 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $27,038 | $4,750 | $22,288 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $21,407 | $4,806 | $16,601 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $21,407 | $4,806 | $16,601 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $21,407 | $4,806 | $16,601 |
| 2013 | $1,329 | $19,639 | $4,410 | $15,229 |
Map
- 0 Ashland Ave
- 2703 Ashland Ave
- 2410 Ashland Ave
- 2809 Ashland Ave
- 1520 William Howard Taft Rd
- 2821 Ashland Ave
- 2211 Park Ave
- 1532 William Howard Taft Rd
- 2401 Ingleside Ave
- 1637 Clayton St
- 2617 Hackberry St
- 1617 E Mcmillan St
- 2530 Hackberry St
- 1704 E Mcmillan St
- 2625 Cleinview Ave
- 2604 Melrose Ave
- 1011 Foraker Ave
- 2916 Hackberry St
- 2808 Melrose Ave
- 1313 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1313 Wm H Taft Rd
- 1311 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1309 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1309 Wm H Taft Rd
- 1322 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1326 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1326 Wm H Taft Rd
- 1328 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1308 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1330 Wm H Taft Rd
- 1330 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1332 Wm H Taft Rd
- 1332 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1334 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1351 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1780 William Howard Taft Rd
- 1317 Burdett Ave
- 1319 Burdett Ave
- 1315 Burdett Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.