1318 Boulder Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Boulder Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $288,762, approximately $343 per square foot. 1318 Boulder Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Perez Carolina
Bought by
Lopez Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,901
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Florence
Bought by
Perez Carolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Martha | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Carolina | $30,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Martha | $64,901 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Carolina | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $99,882 | $27,652 | $72,230 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $97,924 | $27,110 | $70,814 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $96,005 | $26,579 | $69,426 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $94,123 | $26,058 | $68,065 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $92,279 | $25,548 | $66,731 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $91,334 | $25,287 | $66,047 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $89,544 | $24,792 | $64,752 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $87,789 | $24,306 | $63,483 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $86,069 | $23,830 | $62,239 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $84,382 | $23,363 | $61,019 |
| 2015 | $960 | $77,500 | $21,500 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $705 | $54,500 | $15,000 | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map